Free Delivery if you purchase 399 Taka or more exclusively from Brand skin cafe
Skin Cafe 100% Natural Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil is unrefined, hexane-free, and extracted without heat. Packed with protein-rich ingredients, it is perfect for oily, sensitive & combination skin. The oil helps balance the skin’s sebum production and provides harmonious and hydrated skin naturally. People having acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin can use the oil to heal from these disorders. The oil works as a makeup remover and massage oil for stretch marks. To unclog hair follicles jojoba oil works efficiently.
Store it in a cool and dry place away from sunlight and heat.
If irritation occurs, discontinue use.
Keep out of the reach of children.
A patch test is recommended.
Country of Origin: USA
Packaged in Bangladesh
How To Use
Face Mask: To reduce acne, mix a little amount of Skin Cafe Jojoba Oil with your favorite DIY acne mask. Apply to your face, wait for 15 to 20 minutes and wash off then apply a moisturizer.
Facial Oil: Incorporate this oil into your night time skin care routine. You can either mix the oil with your moisturizer or apply it directly to your face.
Lip therapy: Infuse this oil with a lip balm or use alone to soothe dry and chapped lips.
Hair Oil: Take an appropriate amount of Skin Cafe Jojoba Oil and apply it to your scalp and hair. Massage your scalp thoroughly for 15 minutes and let the oil sit for at least 30 minutes or leave it overnight then wash your hair with a shampoo.
Hair Mask: You can also add this jojoba oil to a hair mask of your choice and apply it to hair.
Scalp Treatment: For scalp treatment, massage this oil only to your scalp and leave it overnight. Do this at least twice a week for better results.
Jojoba: Jojoba plant (Simmondsia chinensis), also known as goat nut is an oil-like wax extracted by cold pressing method from the seeds of the jojoba plant. It is gentle enough to be used as a carrier oil to mix with other essential oils. It can also be used on its own.
Ingredient: Jojoba Oil
Q. What is cold pressed oil and why is it considered good?
Ans. Cold pressed oils are obtained naturally by crushing oil seeds at room temperature. There is no extra heat and chemicals required, which makes them the healthiest variant of oil available to us. Also, the acid value is relatively low, so oil products are obtained after precipitation and filtration.
Q. Is jojoba oil a carrier oil?
Ans. Yes. Jojoba oil absorbs easily in the skin and doesn’t clog pores. This makes it a good carrier oil option for massage oils and facial moisturizers.
Q. Can jojoba oil be used with other oils?
Ans. Yes. Jojoba oil can be used with other carrier oils as well as essential oils.
Q. Can jojoba oil be used on face?
Ans. Yes. You can enjoy its benefits by using it as a cleanser, moisturizer, or spot treatment.
Q. Can jojoba oil clog pores?
Ans. No. jojoba oil is a non-comedogenic oil. The composition of this oil is very similar to the oil (sebum) your body naturally produces that your skin can’t tell the difference. This makes it less likely to build up on your skin and clog your pores.
Q. Is jojoba oil good for acne?
Ans. Yes. Jojoba oil controls sebum, keeps skin from looking oily and helps prevent acne caused by clogged pores.
Q. Can people with sensitive skin use jojoba oil?
Ans. Yes. Jojoba oil works great for all skin types, although it is recommended to do a patch test before using it as everybody’s skin is different. What might work for one, might not always work for the others.
Q. Does jojoba oil grow hair?
Ans. Yes. Jojoba oil can help with hair growth.
Q. Can pregnant women use jojoba oil?
Ans. Jojoba is considered likely safe to use during pregnancy, as long as it is used on the skin only. However, it is recommended to consult your doctor before using jojoba oil.